Header Ads

test

RESULTADOS BJKC G1 AMERICA

Miércoles 13 de abril de 2022

México 2 - Chile 1

Marcela Zacarías MEX a Bárbara Gatica CHI 6-3, 6-4

Renata Zarazúa MEX a Daniela Seguel CHI 5-7, 6-4, 6-3

Bárbara Gatica/Alexa Guarachi CHI a Fernanda Contreras/Giuliana Olmos MEX 6-2, 3-6, 7-5

 

Argentina 3 - Colombia 0

Solana Sierra ARG a Yuliana Lizarazo COL 6-2, 6-3

María Lourdes Carle ARG a María Fernanda Herazo COL 3-6, 7-5, 6-2

Jazmín Ortenzi/Julia Riera ARG a Yuliana Lizarazo/María Paulina Pérez COL 6-4, 6-3

 

Ecuador 2 – Paraguay 1

Leyla Britez PAR a Charlotte Roemer ECU 6-4, 6-2

Mell Reasco ECU a Susan Doldan PAR 6-1, 6-0

Doménica González/ Mell Reasco ECU a Leyla Britez/Paulina Franco PAR 7-5, 6-4

 

Brasil 3 - Guatemala 0

Carolina Alves BRA a Melissa Morales GUA 6-0, 6-2

Beatriz Haddad Maia BRA a Kristen Andrea Weedon GUA 6-0, 6-0

Beatriz Haddad Maia/Laura Pigossi BRA a María Gabriela Rivera/Kristen Andrea Weedon GUA 6-3, 6-1


Jueves 14 de abril

Billie Jean King Cup Grupo I América (Grupo B)

México 3 – Ecuador 0

Giuliana Olmos MEX a Tania Andrade ECU 7-6 (5), 6-1

Fernanda Contreras MEX a Mell Reasco ECU 6-1, 6-4

Fernanda Contreras/ Giuliana Olmos MEX a Tania Andrade/Charlotte Paredes ECU 6-2, 6-1

 

Chile 3 – Paraguay 0

Fernanda Labraña CHI a Paulina Franco PAR 6-2, 6-3

Barbara Gatica CHI a Leyla Britez PAR 6-3, 6-2

Fernanda Astete/Alexa Guarachi CHI a Heydi Doldan/Susan Doldan PAR 6-3, 6-4

 

Billie Jean King Cup Grupo I América (Grupo A)

Colombia 3 – Guatemala 0

Yuliana Lizarazo COL a Gabriela Rivera GUA 6-3, 7-5

María Fernanda Herazo COL a Kristen- Andrea Weedon GUA 7-6 (7), 6-4

María Fernanda Herazo/María Paulina Pérez COL a Melissa Morales/Gabriela Rivera GUA 6-1, 6-1

 

Brasil 2– Argentina 1

Sierra Solana ARG a Lura Pigossi BRA 7-6 (1), 4-6, 7-6 (12)

Beatriz Haddad Maia BRA a María Lourdes Carlé ARG 6-7 (10), 6-3, 7-6 (5)

Beatriz Haddad Maia/ Carolina Rodrigues BRA a Jazmín Ortenzi/ Julia Riera ARG 6-3, 3-6, 6-1


Viernes 15 de abril

Grupo A

Brasil 3 – Colombia 0

 Carolina Alves BRA a Yuliana Lizarazo COL 7-5, 7-5

 Laura Pigossi BRA a María Fernanda Herazo COL 6-0, 6-4

 Gabriela Cé/ Rebeca Pereira BRA a María Paulina Pérez/ Antonia Samudio COL 6-4, 6-3

 

Argentina 3 – Guatemala 0

 Solana Sierra ARG a Melissa Morales GUA 6-4, 6-0

 Jazmín Ortenzi ARG a Kirsten Andrea Weedon GUA 3-6, 6-3, 6-3

 Jazmín Ortenzi / Julia Riera ARG a Gabriela Rivera/ Kirsten Andrea Weedon GUA 7-5, 6-3

 

Grupo B

Chile 3 – Ecuador 0

 Bárbara Gatica CHI a Valeska San Martín ECU 6-1, 6-0 

 Daniela Seguel CHI a Charlotte Paredes ECU 7-5, 6-2

  Bárbara Gatica/ Alexa Guarachi CHI a Doménica González/ Mell Reasco 6-1, 6-3

 

México 3 – Paraguay 0

 Marcela Zacarías MEX a Leyla Britez PAR 6-1, 6-1

 Fernanda Contreras MEX a Susan Doldan PAR 6-0, 6-0

 Fernanda Contreras/ Giuliana Olmos MEX a Leyla Britez/ Paulina Franco 6-0, 6-3




No hay comentarios.